Centennial Staff List 2018-19

  • Main Office

    Beth Hayden, Principal

    Lindsay Reipsa, Assistant Principal

    Jill Harris, Secretary

    Linda Zaremba, Office Assistant

     Jacqueline Kitchen, Nurse

     

    Early Childhood Teachers

    Cheryl Adkins - Sue. Battistoni - Laura Bingham - Sara Stec 

     

    Kindergarten Teachers

    Amalia Berchos - Beth Cascio - Kerri Pietras 

    Barbara Styrczula - Carolyn White

     

    First Grade Teachers

    Jaime DeRuiter - Jessica Diaz - Gretchen Pfeffer                                              

    Kristyn Soldan - Roxane Thompson

     

    Second Grade Teachers

    Sarah Haenle - Shelah Hoblin - Laura Kolpak

    Brenda Lee  - Kristen Urbon

     

    Third Grade Teachers

    Jennifer Carroll - Jennifer Madsen

     

    Specials Teachers

    Keelee Ahlgren, Art Teacher

    Laura Miller, Music Teacher

    Kyle Lennon, P.E. Teachers

     

    Media Center

    Katie Johnson - Noelle Price,  Media Specialists

    Tammie DeGrado, Instructinoal Technolgy Assistant

     

    Related Services

    Janeen Kateeb, School Psychologist

    Linda Petrone-Jordan - Kelly McGinnis (EC), Social Worker

    Tera Carlson - Alyssa Pappas (EC) - Stephanie Anderson (EC), Speech/Language Therapist

    Debbie Kilbane - Kelli Rusnak (EC), Occupational Therapist

    Renee Gale, Physical Therapist

    Shannon Luif, Hearing Itinerant

    Beth Kwiatkowski, Visual Itinerant

    Carrie Arroyo (K-3) - Heidi Yakas (EC), Assistive Technology

     

    Intervention/Resource

    Michelle White, Math Intervention

    Lisa Sneed, Enrichment

    Kristine Hernandez - Julie Keller - Meghan Rafferty, Resource Teachers

    Nikki Fontanetta - Amy  Kmiecik, Reading Intervetion

    Lynnette Evers - Liz Majerczyk - Ezziyah Zayed, ESL Resource / Bi-lingual

     

    Paraprofessionals

    Renee Gawron - Robin Kus-Gronowski - Connie Palutsis 

    Jeannie Roberts - Krystyna Wisz 

     

    Earlly Childhood Paraprofessionals

    Debbie Barker - Geri Greenfield - Christin James - Patti Loichinger

     Sandy Mars- Denise Nelson - Marie Polit - Peggy Schout - Jackie Valentine

     

    Lunchroom/Recess Supervisors

    Kristin Hawksworth - Carrie Hittle - Beth Kruizenga -  Denise Pesek 

    Carol Phillips - Janessa Silva - Mary Ellen Sisto

     

    Support Staff

    Suzanne Krygowski, Kitchen

    George Jackson,  Day Supervisor

    Liliya Lugovska - Debra Mullen - Cinnamon Ollestad, Night Crew

Staff in front of school